FCC Web Documents citing 101.61
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-272A1_Erratum.doc
- after the words "Local Multipoint Distribution Service" in subsection 101.21(g). 11. Section 101.21 is amended by inserting the words "and 24 GHz Service" after the words "Local Multipoint Distribution Service" in subsection 101.21(g). 12. Section 101.45 is amended by adding the words "and in the 24 GHz Service" after the words "Local Multipoint Distribution Service" in subsection 101.45(b). 13. Section 101.61 is amended by adding the words ``and in the 24 GHz Service'' to the heading and by inserting, at the end of the section, the sentence: "This section also applies to 24 GHz licensees that are licensed according to Economic Areas.'' 14. Section 101.63 is amended by inserting the words "and in the 24 GHz Service" after the words "Local