FCC Web Documents citing 101.311
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1999/fcc99333.doc
- 1997" and by deleting subparagraphs (i) and (ii) in subsection 101.147(r)(9). 23. Section 101.305 is proposed to be amended by inserting a comma and deleting the word "and" after the words "Common Carrier Radio Services" and by inserting the words "and the 24 GHz Digital Electronic Message Service" after the words "Local Multipoint Distribution Services" in subsection 101.305(a). 24. Section 101.311 is proposed to be amended by inserting the words "and 24 GHz Service" after the words "Local Multipoint Distribution Service". 25. Section 101.501 is proposed to be amended to read as follows: § 101.501 Eligibility "See § 101.147(n) for licensing of DEMS facilities in the 10.6 GHz band. Applications for new facilities using the 18 GHz band are no longer
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/2000/fcc00063.doc
- the Commission should forbear from applying certain obligations on common carrier licensees in the 24 GHz band).