FCC Web Documents citing 101.105
[…] (1) * * * (a) * * * (4) For DEMS
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-355A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-355A1.txt
- interference"); 47 C.F.R. 74.703(d) ("When a low power TV or TV translator station causes interference to a CATV [cable] system . . . the earlier user, whether cable system or low power TV or TV translator station, will be given priority on the channel, and the later user will be responsible for correction of the interference"); 47 C.F.R. 101.105 (establishing interference protection criteria under which fixed microwave services must protect existing or previously applied for systems).