FCC Web Documents citing 76.934
[…] Id. at 7412-13, n.88. See 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.901(e); 76.934. Id.
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-04-398A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-04-398A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-04-398A1.txt
- Fourth Report and Order, and Fifth Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 9 FCC Rcd 4119 (1994); Fifth Order on Reconsideration and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 9 FCC Rcd 5327 (1994); Eighth Order on Reconsideration, 10 FCC Rcd 5179 (1995). Small System Order, 10 FCC Rcd at 7406. Small System Order, 10 FCC Rcd at 7406. See 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.901(c); 76.934. Small System Order, 10 FCC Rcd at 7408. Id. Id. at 7407. In 1996, Congress amended Section 623 of the Communications Act to allow greater deregulation for "small cable operators," defined as operators that "directly or through an affiliate, [serve] in the aggregate fewer than 1 percent of all subscribers in the United States and [are] not affiliated with any
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-05-1524A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-05-1524A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-05-1524A1.txt