FCC Web Documents citing 76.7
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-02-889A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-02-889A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-02-889A1.txt
- the Caribbean system's average monthly regulated revenue per channel, per subscriber, falls between that of small systems ($0.86) and that of systems with more than 15,000 subscribers ($0.44). However, given the totality of the circumstances, we find that Caribbean Corp. has demonstrated that the Caribbean system resembles a small system according to most of the applicable criteria. 15. Under Section 76.7(c)(1) of the Commission's rules, a petition for special relief "shall state fully and precisely all pertinent facts and considerations relied on to demonstrate the need for the relief requested and to support a determination that a grant of such relief would serve the public interest." Caribbean has adequately established its "need for the relief requested" as required by Section 76.7(c)(1).