FCC Web Documents citing 76.504
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/2001/fcc01263.doc http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/2001/fcc01263.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/2001/fcc01263.txt
- in Concentrated Markets,'' Journal of Political Economy, Vol 1991 at 977-1009. See e.g., 2000 Price Survey at 4346. See Time Warner v. United States, 211 F.3d at 1320, 1322-23; see also n. 7, supra. -35, supra. These problems include limiting the supply of or entry into the market for programming, foreclosing competition, and the development of X-inefficiencies. 47 C.F.R. § 76.504 provides, in pertinent part: (a) Except as otherwise provided in this section no cable operator shall devote more than 40 percent of its activated channels to the carriage of national video programming services owned by the cable operator or in which the cable operator has an attributable interest. The channel occupancy limits set forth in paragraph (a) of this section
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Orders/1999/fcc99288.doc http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Orders/1999/fcc99288.txt
- and Order permits investors in limited liability companies and registered limited liability partnerships to insulate their interests from attribution.