FCC Web Documents citing 74.703
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-355A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-355A1.txt
- are obligated to take all necessary steps to correct interference problems caused by the new or modified construction); Sudbrink Broadcasting of Georgia, 65 FCC 2d 691, 692 (1977) (in interference dispute between two broadcast stations, "[i]t is clear that the `newcomer' is responsible, financially and otherwise, for taking whatever steps may be necessary to eliminate objectionable interference"); 47 C.F.R. § 74.703(d) ("When a low power TV or TV translator station causes interference to a CATV [cable] system . . . the earlier user, whether cable system or low power TV or TV translator station, will be given priority on the channel, and the later user will be responsible for correction of the interference"); 47 C.F.R. § 101.105 (establishing interference protection criteria
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99355.doc http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99355.txt