FCC Web Documents citing 73.872
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2309A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2309A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2309A1.txt
- Creation of a Low Power Radio Service, Memorandum Opinion & Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd 19208 (2000); and Creation of Low Power Radio Service, Second Report & Order, 16 FCC Rcd 8026 (2001). See Public Notice, Closed Groups of Pending Low Power FM Mutually Exclusive Applications Accepted for Filing, DA 04-679, (rel. Mar. 12, 2004). See 47 C.F.R. § 73.872, which provides in pertinent part that: (a) Following the close of each window for new LPFM stations . . . the Commission will issue a public notice identifying all groups of mutually exclusive applications. Such applications will be awarded points to determine the tentative selectee. . . . [T]he tentative selectee will be the applicant within each group with the
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2509A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2509A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2509A1.txt
- Statement.