FCC Web Documents citing 73.872
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/audio/FCC-08-50A1.doc http://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/audio/FCC-08-50A1.pdf
- how its proposed station will be used to advance educational purposes. We find that both applicants have demonstrated that they are nonprofit educational organizations, with distinct educational objectives, and that they will use their stations' programming to further those objectives. Accordingly, Casa and Ephese are each eligible to hold an LPFM authorization. 10. With regard to BSR's remaining claims, Section 73.872 of the Rules, entitled ``Selection Procedure for Mutually Exclusive LPFM Applications,'' provides, in pertinent part, that: [e]ach mutually exclusive application will be awarded one point for each of the following criteria, based on application certification that the qualifying conditions are met: (1) Established community presence. An applicant must, for a period of at least two years prior to application, have
- http://www.fcc.gov/mb/audio/bickel/amfmrule.html
- Operating schedule. [407]TEXT [408]PDF 73.853 Licensing requirements and service. [409]TEXT [410]PDF 73.854 Unlicensed operations. [411]TEXT [412]PDF 73.855 Ownership limits. [413]TEXT [414]PDF 73.858 Attribution of LPFM station interests. [415]TEXT [416]PDF 73.860 Cross-ownership. [417]TEXT [418]PDF 73.865 Assignment and transfer of LPFM authorizations. [419]TEXT [420]PDF 73.870 Processing of LPFM broadcast station applications. [421]TEXT [422]PDF 73.871 Amendment of LPFM broadcast station applications. [423]TEXT [424]PDF 73.872 Selection procedure for mutually exclusive LPFM applications. [425]TEXT [426]PDF 73.873 LPFM license period. [427]TEXT [428]PDF 73.875 Modification of transmission systems. [429]TEXT [430]PDF 73.877 Station logs for LPFM stations. [431]TEXT [432]PDF 73.878 Station inspections by FCC; availability to FCC of station logs and records.