FCC Web Documents citing 73.624
[…] However, we find that the issue raised in its request warrants action and are
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/1999/fcc99362.doc http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/1999/fcc99362.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/1999/fcc99362.txt
- types of such services that are subject to fees. In doing so, it necessarily excludes from the fees requirement services that are not "ancillary or supplementary" to begin with. Although the Act does not define the phrase "ancillary or supplementary services," the Commission did so in implementing Section 336 in its DTV rulemaking proceeding. In that proceeding, we adopted Section 73.624(c) of our rules, which provides an illustrative list of ancillary or supplementary services:Brad BB they include, but are not limited to, "computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other services that do not derogate DTV broadcast stations' obligations" to "transmit at least one over-the-air video program signal at no
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/2001/fcc01123.doc http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/2001/fcc01123.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Orders/2001/fcc01123.txt