FCC Web Documents citing 73.3613
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Notices/1998/fcc98057.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Mass_Media/Notices/1998/fcc98057.wp
- C.F.R. § 1.17 ("The Commission or its representatives may, in writing, require from any applicant, permittee or licensee written statements of fact relevant to a determination whether an application should be granted or denied, or to a determination of whether a license should be revoked, or to some other matter within the jurisdiction of the Commission."). 51 47 C.F.R. § 73.3613(b). 52 We note that in the Auction NPRM, we proposed to conduct broadcast spectrum auctions in conformity with the general competitive bidding rules set forth in Part I, Subpart Q of the Commission's rules.