FCC Web Documents citing 73.3525
[…] Once the dismissal of the application is final, refund requests will be processed and the pertinent paperwork forwarded to the Commission's Fees Section. The Commission will not refund filing fees paid by applicants who file FCC Form 175 applications, thus electing to participate
- http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/25/releases/fc980194.pdf http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/25/releases/fc980194.txt http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/25/releases/fc980194.wp
- commercial full-power radio or television station) could not benefit from the waiver. 72. Pursuant to Section 309(l)(3), mandating that the Commission "shall . . . waive any provisions of its regulations necessary to permit such persons to enter an agreement to procure the removal of a conflict between their applications," we have waived the payment limitations set forth in Section 73.3525 of the Commission's rules, 47 C.F.R. 73.3525, as well as our prohibition against third-party settlements.