FCC Web Documents citing 73.3525
[…] See 47 C.F.R. 73.3572(a); 74.1233(a). To resolve mutual 102 exclusivities, applicants may also, as permitted under existing Commission rules, file negotiated agreements to accept interference, or demonstrate that, based on terrain shielding, no actual interference will
- http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/28/releases/fc980194.pdf http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/28/releases/fc980194.txt http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/28/releases/fc980194.wp
- commercial full-power radio or television station) could not benefit from the waiver. 72. Pursuant to Section 309(l)(3), mandating that the Commission "shall . . . waive any provisions of its regulations necessary to permit such persons to enter an agreement to procure the removal of a conflict between their applications," we have waived the payment limitations set forth in Section 73.3525 of the Commission's rules, 47 C.F.R. 73.3525, as well as our prohibition against third-party settlements.