FCC Web Documents citing 64.2001
[…] AT&T agrees that the provisions of this Consent Decree shall be binding on its successors, assigns, and transferees. 17. Final Settlement. The Parties agree and acknowledge that this Consent Decree shall constitute
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2010/DA-10-292A1.html
- Systema Networks, Inc. EB-09-TC-162 0017616053 200932170121 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2009(e). Section 222 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C S: 222, provides that: "Every telecommunications carrier has a duty to protect the confidentiality of proprietary information of, and relating to, other telecommunications carriers, equipment manufacturers, and customers, including telecommunication carriers reselling telecommunications services provided by a telecommunications carrier." 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2001-2011. For purposes of the CPNI rules, the term "telecommunications carrier" includes an entity that provides interconnected VoIP service. 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2003(o). See 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2009(e). See also Enforcement Advisory No. 2010-01, DA 10-91,(rel. January 15, 2010). See Appendix I. Section 503(b)(2)(B) provides for forfeitures against common carriers of up to $150,000 for each violation or each day of
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2010/DA-10-293A1.html
- 200932170871 Z-Telephony, LLC EB-08-TC-6086 0015853450 200932170916 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2009(e). Section 222 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C S: 222, provides that: "Every telecommunications carrier has a duty to protect the confidentiality of proprietary information of, and relating to, other telecommunications carriers, equipment manufacturers, and customers, including telecommunication carriers reselling telecommunications services provided by a telecommunications carrier." 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2001-2011. For purposes of the CPNI rules, the term "telecommunications carrier" includes an entity that provides interconnected VoIP service. 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2003(o). See 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2009(e). See also Enforcement Advisory No. 2010-01, DA 10-91 (rel. January 15, 2010).