FCC Web Documents citing 64.1300
[…] I. DEFINITIONS 2. For the purposes of this Consent Decree, the following definitions shall apply: a. "Act" means the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. S:
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2010/DA-10-1086A1.html
- of another reseller. II. BACKGROUND 3. Pursuant to section 276(b)(1)(A) of the Act, the Commission has prescribed regulations that "establish a per call compensation plan to ensure that all payphone service providers are fairly compensated for each and every completed intrastate and interstate call using their payphone." The Commission's rules governing payphone compensation obligations and procedures are codified under sections 64.1300-1320 of the Commission's rules. 4. On August 31, 2006, the Bureau issued a letter of inquiry ("LOI") to QCC. The August 31, 2006 LOI directed QCC, among other things, to submit a