FCC Web Documents citing 64.1300
[…] See 47 C.F.R. S:S: 64.1300-64.1340 (describing payphone compensation obligations). PBS TelCom, Inc. v. Global Network Communications West, Inc., Second Notice of Informal Complaint, File No. EB-07-MDIC-0001 (April 25, 2007) ("Notice") See Appendix. Notice at 2. Notice at 2. See Appendix. 47 U.S.C. S: 503(b)(1)(B). 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(1). H.R. Rep. No. 97-765, 97th Cong. 2d Sess. 51 (1982). See, e.g., Application for Review of Southern
- http://www.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2010/DA-10-1086A1.html
- of another reseller. II. BACKGROUND 3. Pursuant to section 276(b)(1)(A) of the Act, the Commission has prescribed regulations that "establish a per call compensation plan to ensure that all payphone service providers are fairly compensated for each and every completed intrastate and interstate call using their payphone." The Commission's rules governing payphone compensation obligations and procedures are codified under sections 64.1300-1320 of the Commission's rules. 4. On August 31, 2006, the Bureau issued a letter of inquiry ("LOI") to QCC. The August 31, 2006 LOI directed QCC, among other things, to submit a