FCC Web Documents citing 61.45
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99206.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99206.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99206.wp
- specific to rate-of-return carriers.104 In that proceeding, the Commission invited comment on revising the Federal Communications Commission FCC 99-206 105 Id. at 14269-70. 106 See 47 C.F.R. § 61.42(d)(4) (creating price cap LEC basket for "interstate interexchange services that are not classified as access services for the purpose of part 69" of the Commission's rules).