FCC Web Documents citing 61.45
[…] (continued...) 8954 Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-93 We have authorized 17/24 GHz BSS space stations to operate within 0.4º of a DBS space station at only one of these locations (i.e., 110º W.L.),171and one pending application seeks authority to operate within
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-206A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-99-206A1.txt
- specific to rate-of-return carriers.104 In that proceeding, the Commission invited comment on revising the Federal Communications Commission FCC 99-206 105 Id. at 14269-70. 106 See 47 C.F.R. § 61.42(d)(4) (creating price cap LEC basket for "interstate interexchange services that are not classified as access services for the purpose of part 69" of the Commission's rules).