FCC Web Documents citing 61.151
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1999/fcc99381.doc
- tariff provision seems to purport to override any such agreement. . Finally, in addition to the above findings, Global NAPs' tariff is unlawful on independent grounds. In particular, its tariff is not self-contained, but instead cross references, impermissibly, "an interconnection agreement." This violates section 61.74(a) of our rules, which provides that, in the absence of a waiver granted under sections 61.151, 61.152, and 61.153 of the Commission's rules, "no tariff publication filed with the Commission may make reference to any other tariff publication or to any other document or instrument." As the Commission has declared previously, "a tariff should be complete when filed. Confusion may result if references to other tariffs [or documents] are allowed since all important information will not