FCC Web Documents citing 51.505
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-170A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-170A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-170A1.txt
- electric utilities' entry into telecommunications may change this situation in the future. See 1977 Senate Report. In the 1977 Senate Report, Congress also noted that poles owned by cable companies were less than 0.1 percent of the total number of poles nationwide. There is nothing in the record to suggest that this percentage has markedly changed. See 47 C.F.R. § 51.505(b)(1) (forward-looking cost "should be measured based on the use of the most efficient telecommunications technology currently available and the lowest cost network configuration"). See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 1585 (¶ 705) (stating that it cannot be determined in the abstract whether a forward-looking cost approach or a historical approach will produce higher cost figures in a particular
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-181A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-181A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-181A1.txt
- electric utilities' entry into telecommunications may change this situation in the future. See 1977 Senate Report. In the 1977 Senate Report, Congress also noted that poles owned by cable companies were less than 0.1 percent of the total number of poles nationwide. There is nothing in the record to suggest that this percentage has markedly changed. See 47 C.F.R. § 51.505(b)(1) (forward-looking cost "should be measured based on the use of the most efficient telecommunications technology currently available and the lowest cost network configuration"). See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 1585 (¶ 705) (stating that it cannot be determined in the abstract whether a forward-looking cost approach or a historical approach will produce higher cost figures in a particular