FCC Web Documents citing 51.315
[…] Iowa Utilities Board, thus reinstating section 51.315(b) of our rules.15 The
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Comments/access_reform/samples/COMcta.htm
- reach the competing provider's operator services using the "0" and "0 plus" dialing patterns. 9. ^7 See Second Report and Order, CC Docket 96-98 ( 151), which concludes that "... permitting non-discriminatory access to 411 and 555-1212 dialing arrangements is technically feasible, and there is no evidence in the record that these dialing arrangements will cease." 10. ^8 47 C.F.R. 51.315(b) states that "[e]xcept upon request, an incumbent LEC shall not separate requested network elements that the incumbent LEC currently combines." 11. ^9 The Georgia PSC concluded that AT&T should pay rates based on avoided costs when it combines network elements to offer services identical to BellSouth's retail services. It defined "identical" to apply in situations where AT&T is not using