FCC Web Documents citing 51.313
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-221A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-221A1.txt
- with respect to negotiated agreements.727 We note, however, that as AT&T points out, pursuant to section 252(e)(2)(A)(i), a state commission may reject a negotiated agreement if it finds that the agreement "discriminates against a telecommunications carrier not a party to the agreement."728 Thus, the commission in each state 723 See 47 U.S.C. § 251(c)(3), (4)(B) (nondiscrimination requirements); 47 C.F.R. § 51.313(a) (requiring nondiscriminatory access to network elements); 47 C.F.R. § 51.603(a) (requiring nondiscriminatory resale); 47 C.F.R. § 51.503(c) (providing that an incumbent's rates shall not vary on the "basis of the class of customers served by the requesting carrier, or the type of services that the requesting carrier purchasing such elements uses them to provide"). See also SBC/Ameritech Order, 14 FCC
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-147A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-147A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-147A1.txt