FCC Web Documents citing 27.14
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-11-1316A1_Rcd.pdf
- (filed March 14, 2011), Request for Waiver ("Waiver Request"). Lewisburg supplemented its waiver request on June 29, 2011. See Letter dated June 29, 2011 from Julian P. Gehman, counsel for Lewisburg, to Rick Kaplan, Chief, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau("Supplement"). 2Waiver Request at 1. Greenbrier County has a population density of approximately thirty-five people per square mile. Id.; see also47 C.F.R. 27.14(o)(1)(iii) (defining "rural area" as "a county (or equivalent) with a population density of 100 persons per square mile or less"). 3See47 C.F.R. 1.924(a)(1). 4Id. Applicants may coordinate their proposed operations with NRAO before filing the application. If the application lacks NRAO's prior written consent, NRAO may file comments or objections, which the Commission will consider when deciding howto resolve