FCC Web Documents citing 27.14
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-201A1_Rcd.pdf
- notice setting procedures for the 2008 auction advised bidders that the rules governing auctioned licenses would be subject to "pending and future proceedings" beforethe Commission. SeeAuction of 700 MHz Band Licenses Scheduled for January 24, 2008, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 18141, 18156, para. 42 (2007). 441See, e.g., AT&T PN Reply at 3435. 442See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. 27.5(b)(c), 27.6(b)(c), 27.14, 27.53(c)(e). 443See supraPart III.E. 44447 U.S.C. 154(k). In a similar vein, Section 257 of the Act directs the Commission to report to Congress every three years on "market entry barriers" that the Commission recommends be eliminated, including "barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services." 47 U.S.C. 257(a)
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-46A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-46A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-46A1.txt