FCC Web Documents citing 27.14
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1999/fcc99097.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1999/fcc99097.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1999/fcc99097.wp
- Docket No. 95-117, Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 21581, 21599 (para. 43) (1996) (Satellite Rules Report and Order); LMDS Second Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 12650-51 (para. 243). 51 Satellite Rules Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 21599 (para. 43); LMDS Second Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 12651 (para. 243). 52 47 C.F.R. 27.14(a). This section defines substantial service as "service which is sound, favorable, and substantially above a level of mediocre service which just might minimally warrant renewal." Part 27 Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 10843-45 (paras. 111-115) (adopting 47 C.F.R. 27.14(a)). PAGE 15 countries that are not WTO members continues to be subject to the "effective competitive opportunities" test