FCC Web Documents citing 25.111
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-1957A1_Rcd.pdf
- interference from operating space stations of other administrations that have not been coordinated and successfully entered into MIFR. In addition to this three-step process, frequency assignments must also be brought-into-use within certain dates or the frequency assignment can be suppressed by the ITU. ITU Radio Regulations, 2004 Edition, Article 9. 34Id. The Commission's rules reflect this policy. 47 C.F.R. §§ 25.111(b) ("No protection from interference caused by radio stations authorized by other Administrations is guaranteed unless coordination procedures are timely completed or, with respect to individual administrations, by successfully completing coordination agreements. Any radio station authorization for which coordination has not been completed may be subject to additional terms and conditions as required to effect coordination of the frequency assignments with
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-407A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-407A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-407A1.txt
- applications subject to a condition that requires the licensee to obtain agreement or complete coordination before it receives interference protection. The Commission has also imposed an additional condition advising the licensee that if coordination is not completed the Commission may impose additional terms and conditions as necessary to effect coordination or obtain agreement. The Commission's rules codify this approach. Section 25.111(c) of the rules provides: In the Direct Broadcast Satellite service, applicants and licensees shall also provide the Commission with all information it requires in order to modify the Appendix 30 Broadcasting-Satellite Service (``BSS'') Plans and associated Appendix 30A feeder-link Plans, if the system uses technical characteristics differing from those specified in the Appendix 30 BSS Plans, the Appendix 30A feeder
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-407A1_Rcd.pdf
- applications subject to a condition that requires the licensee to obtain agreement or complete coordination before it receives interference protection. The Commission has also imposed an additional condition advising the licensee that if coordination is not completed the Commission may impose additional terms and conditions as necessary to effect coordination or obtain agreement.25 8. The Commission's rules codify this approach.Section 25.111(c) of the rules provides: In the Direct Broadcast Satellite service, applicants and licensees shall also provide the Commission with all information it requires in order to modify the Appendix 30 Broadcasting-Satellite Service ("BSS") Plans and associated Appendix 30A feeder-link Plans, if the system uses technical characteristics differing from those specified in the Appendix 30 BSS Plans, the Appendix 30A feeder