FCC Web Documents citing 22.959
[…] Under former section 22.29, parties that, under a settlement agreement, apply to the Commission
- http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/opinions/2003/01-456c.pdf
- Part 22 of the Commission's Rules to Delete Section 22.119 and Permit the Concurrent Use of Transmitters in Common Carrier and Non-common Carrier Service; Amendment of Part 22 of the Commission's Rules Pertaining to Power Limits for Paging Stations Operating in the 931 MHz Band in the Public Land Mobile Service, 9 F.C.C.R. 6513 (1994). The new 47 C.F.R. § 22.959 provided that: Pending applications for authority to operate the first cellular system on a channel block in an MSA or RSA market continue to be processed under the rules governing the processing of such applications that were in effect when those applications were filed, unless the Commission determines otherwise in a particular case. 5 47 C.F.R. § 22.959 (1995). In