FCC Web Documents citing 22.909
[…] - http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/44/releases/fc010364.pdf http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/44/releases/fc010364.txt
- demarcation (MMS's Eastern and Central Planning Areas) will be part of EAG 3 and all services to the west (MMS's Western Gulf Planning Area) will be part of EAG 5. 258 We will assign Block C in the Lower 700 MHz Band plan over the MSA and RSA definitions originally adopted for the cellular radiotelephone service. See 47 C.F.R. § 22.909 (reference to Public Notice Report No. CL-92-40, "Common Carrier Public Mobile Services Information, Cellular MSA/RSA Markets and Counties," dated January 24, 1992, DA 92-109, 7 FCC Rcd 742 (1992)). For cellular market 306, which covers the Gulf of Mexico, and for all MSAs and RSAs that border the Gulf, we make the following changes to the service areas as specified