FCC Web Documents citing 22.165
[…] Although many licensees continued to file notifications with the Commission
- http://www.fcc.gov/eb/FieldNotices/2003/DOC-304361A1.html
- Los Angeles Office located the signal to a signal booster installed in your residence in Los Angeles, California. On November 18, 2010, agents from this office met with Alma Saraci, who acknowledged to the Los Angeles agents the operation of the signal booster. AT&T has a license to provide cellular communications on 831 MHz in the Los Angeles area. Section 22.165 of the Commission's Rules, which applies to public mobile service licensees like AT&T, provides that "[A] licensee may operate additional transmitters at additional locations on the same channel or channel block as its existing system without obtaining prior Commission approval..." In response to an inquiry from a Los Angeles agent, AT&T reported that it did not provide you authorization to
- http://www.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2003/FCC-03-109A1.html