FCC Web Documents citing 1.945
[…] Id. See Cost Sharing NPRM, 11 FCC Rcd at 1925 4 (1995). Federal Communications Commission DA 99-2507 tm
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1999/fcc99334.doc
- FCC, 292 F.2d 770, 773 (D.C. Cir. 1961); KOLA, Inc., 11 FCC Rcd. at 14310 (1996). See Letters from Michael B. Hayden, Chief, Microwave Branch, FCC to WinStar granting in part File numbers 9404194, 9404197, 9404198, 9404199, 9404203 (June 20, 1995). Application for Review at 11-14. Previously codified as 47 C.F.R. 101.47(c) (1996) (currently codified at 47 C.F.R. 1.945(e)). See 47 C.F.R. 21.32(d) (1995) (currently codified at 47 C.F.R. 1.945(e)) which provides: "Whenever the Commission, without a formal hearing, grants any application in part, or subject to any terms or conditions other than those normally applied to applications of the same type, it shall inform the applicant of the reasons therefor, and the grant shall be considered
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/2000/da000004.doc