FCC Web Documents citing 1.80
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Public_Notices/DA-10-91A1.html
- CPNI rules. Failure to receive this notice does not absolve a provider of the obligation to meet the requirements of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, or the Commission's rules and orders. Companies should read the full text of the relevant CPNI rules at 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2001 et seq. 47 U.S.C. S: 503(b)(2)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.80(b)(2); Amendment of Section 1.80(b) of the Commission's Rules, Adjustment of Forfeiture Maxima to Reflect Inflation, Order, 15 FCC Rcd 18221 (2000). Section 226 defines an aggregator as "any person that, in the ordinary course of its operations, makes telephones available to the public or transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a provider of operator services." 47
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Public_Notices/DA-11-159A1.html
- CPNI rules. Failure to receive this notice does not absolve a provider of the obligation to meet the requirements of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, or the Commission's rules and orders. Companies should read the full text of the relevant CPNI rules at 47 C.F.R. S: 64.2001 et seq. 47 U.S.C. S: 503(b)(2)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.80(b)(2); Amendment of Section 1.80(b) of the Commission's Rules, Adjustment of Forfeiture Maxima to Reflect Inflation, Order, 15 FCC Rcd 18221 (2000). Section 226 defines an aggregator as "any person that, in the ordinary course of its operations, makes telephones available to the public or transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a provider of operator services." 47
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Public_Notices/DA-11-1971A1.html