FCC Web Documents citing 1.65
[…] Some FCC rules require the Applicant to attach one
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-301440A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-301440A1.pdf
- an antenna structure for which an Antenna Structure Registration Number has been obtained must notify the Commission within 24 hours of completion of construction (FCC Form 854-R)..." The antenna structure has been constructed, however, the FCC's Antenna Structure Registration records indicate the required construction notification has not been filed and the structure's status is listed as ``granted.'' 47 C.F.R. 1.65(a): "Each applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application...the applicant shall as promptly as possible and in any event within 30 days, unless good cause is shown, amend or request the amendment of his application so as to furnish such additional or corrected information...'' Pursuant to the current antenna structure registration for
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-301823A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-301823A1.txt