FCC Web Documents citing 1.223
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-251A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-251A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-01-251A1.txt
- president and director of RBI, that his stock interests had been placed in a voting trust or otherwise transferred, and that a management agreement between Parker and RBI had been terminated. 3. Parker seeks to intervene in order to file exceptions to the ALJ's initial decision. He contends that he has shown good cause to intervene under 47 C.F.R. § 1.223(c), which states that: Any person desiring to file a petition for leave to intervene later than 30 days after the publication in the Federal Register of the full text or a summary of the order designating an application for hearing or any substantial amendment thereto shall set forth the interest of petitioner in the proceeding, show how such petitioner's participation
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-284A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-284A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-02-284A1.txt
- fee specified in Section 1.1107 of the Commission's Rules or be accompanied by a deferral request pursuant to Section 1.1117 of the Commission's Rules. If any of these parties fails to file an appearance within the time specified, it shall, unless good cause for such failure is shown, forfeit its hearing rights. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, That, pursuant to Section 1.223 of the Commission's Rules, any person seeking to participate as a party in the hearing may file a petition to intervene. Such petition shall be filed within 30 days of the full text or a summary of this Order being published in the Federal Register. Such petition to intervene must either establish, under oath, that a person is a party