FCC Web Documents citing 1.2110
[…] This
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1998/fcc98015.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1998/fcc98015.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1998/fcc98015.wp
- different percentage levels in establishing ownership levels in our rules, our consideration of convertible debt and equity interests depends on the context of the specific goals to be achieved. Federal Communications Commission FCC 98-15 117 Second Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 12630-31 (paras. 191-192). 118 Id. at 12691-92 (para. 352). 119 47 C.F.R. 101.1101; 47 C.F.R. 1.2110(a)(4). 120 47 C.F.R. 20.6(d)(5), which states (emphasis added): [D]ebt and instruments such as warrants, convertible debentures, options, or other interests (except non-voting stock) with rights of conversion to voting interests shall not be attributed unless and until conversion is effected, except that this provision does not apply in determining whether an entity is a small business, a rural telephone
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1998/fcc98046.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/1998/fcc98046.wp