FCC Web Documents citing 1.1308
[…] - amended by revising Note 2 to read as follows: 1.1306 Actions which are categorically excluded from environmental processing. ***** Note 2: The specific height of an antenna tower or supporting structure, as well as the specific diameter of a satellite earth station, in and of itself, will not be deemed sufficient to warrant environmental processing, see 1.1307 and 1.1308, except as required by the Bureau pursuant to the Note to 1.1307(d). Section 1.1307 is amended by adding a note to paragraph (d) that reads as follows: 1.1307 Actions that may have a significant environmental effect, for which Environmental Assessments (EAs) must be prepared. ***** (d) ***** Note to paragraph (d). Pending a final determination as to what,
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-181A1_Rcd.pdf