FCC Web Documents citing 1.1307
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2007/DA-07-549A1.html
- and general population MPE limits for electric and magnetic field strength and power density for transmitters operating at frequencies from 300 kHz to 100 GHz. The MPE limits specified in Table 1 of Section 1.1310 are used to evaluate the environmental impact of human exposure to RFR and apply to "...all facilities, operations and transmitters regulated by the Commission." Section 1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules states that "when the guidelines specified in S 1.1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels that exceed 5% of the power density exposure
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2007/DA-07-550A1.html
- and general population MPE limits for electric and magnetic field strength and power density for transmitters operating at frequencies from 300 kHz to 100 GHz. The MPE limits specified in Table 1 of Section 1.1310 are used to evaluate the environmental impact of human exposure to RFR and apply to "...all facilities, operations and transmitters regulated by the Commission." Section 1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules states that "when the guidelines specified in S 1.1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels that exceed 5% of the power density exposure
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2007/DA-07-804A1.html