FCC Web Documents citing 1.1307
[…] These include facilities in officially designated wilderness areas or wildlife preserves, facilities that may affect threatened or endangered species
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-181A1_Rcd.pdf
- should the proposal be implemented, (iii) alternatives to the proposed action, (iv) the relationship between local short-term uses of man's environment and the maintenance and enhancement of long-termproductivity, and (v) any irreversible and irretrievable commitments of resources which wouldbe involved in the proposed action should it be implemented." 42 U.S.C. 4332(2)(C). See also40 C.F.R. 1508.11. 1847 C.F.R. 1.1307. See also47 C.F.R. 1.1308(b) ("The EA is a document which shall explain the environmental consequences of the proposal and set forth sufficient analysis for the Bureau or the Commission to reach a determination that the proposal will or will not have a significant environmental effect."); 47 C.F.R. 1.1311(a) (information to be included in an environmental assessment). 19Pursuant to
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-33A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-33A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-33A1.txt