FCC Web Documents citing 1.1306
[…] - and without revisions to the FAA-permitted lighting schemes. No Action Alternative The No Action Alternative is defined as continuation of the existing ASR Program and NEPA compliance procedures, including the public notice and 30-day public comment requirement of the FCC's recently adopted procedures, under the existing FAA-permitted lighting configurations (Figure 1). : NEPA Flow Chart No Action Alternative Under Section 1.1306, Note 3 of the FCC rules, an antenna farm is "an area in which similar antenna towers are clustered, whether or not such area has been officially designated as an antenna farm." The current ASR Program does not routinely require an applicant to prepare an EA to evaluate potential impacts to migratory birds other than those that are federally listed