FCC Web Documents citing 1.1305
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-181A1_Rcd.pdf
- the Commission's treatment of tower registrations as federal undertakings within the meaning of Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act, 16 U.S.C. 470f,is a permissible interpretation in light of the preconstruction approval process that it has implemented to assure that communications towers are not a risk to air safety under Section 303(q) of the Communications Act). 3547 C.F.R. 1.1305, 1.1314, 1.1315, 1.1317. The Commission has found no common pattern that would enable it to specify actions that automatically require an EIS. 47 C.F.R. 1.1305. 3647 C.F.R. 1.1307. See also47 C.F.R. 1.1308(b)(3) ("The EA is a document which shall explain the environmental consequences of the proposal and set forth sufficient analysis for the Bureau or the Commission
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1998/fcc98025.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1998/fcc98025.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Notices/1998/fcc98025.wp