FCC Web Documents citing 1.117
[…] The reference to section 1.120 in section 74.5(a)(2), which is listed as the first rule in Part 1, Subpart B of the Commission's rules, is changed to 1.201, which is the next rule after 1.120 and is also the first rule in Part 1, Subpart B. Part
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-210A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-210A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-00-210A1.txt
- 158(b)(1). See also 47 U.S.C. 158(g) (stating that, "[u]ntil modified pursuant to subsection (b) of this section, the Schedule of Application Fees which the Federal Communications Commission shall prescribe pursuant to Section (a) of this section shall be as follows . . . ") 47 U.S.C. 158(d)(2) (emphasis added) (footnote omitted). 47 C.F.R. 1.1117. 47 C.F.R. 1.117(a)-(e). 47 C.F.R. 1.117(b). 47 U.S.C. 159. See, e.g., Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 1999, MD Docket No. 98-200, Report and Order, FCC 99-146 (rel.