FCC Web Documents citing 1.108
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.txt http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.wp
- 97-157 1 (rel. May 8, 1996) (hereinafter, Universal Service Order), at para. 866. For a history of NECA's governance structure, see Changes to the Board of Directors of the National 2 Exchange Carrier Association, Inc., Notice of Proposed Rulemaking and Notice of Inquiry, CC Docket No. 97-21, FCC 97-11 (rel. Jan. 10, 1997), at paras. 3-5. See 47 C.F.R. 1.108 ("The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it 3 within 30 days from the date of the public notice of such action, as that date is defined in 1.4(b) of these rules"). 2 G. Boards of Directors of Schools and Libraries and Rural Health Care Corporations 61 H. Functions of Schools
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97292.html http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97292.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97292.txt http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97292.wp
- FCC Form 457, Public Notice, DA 97-1671A (rel. Aug. 11, 1997). 11. Universal Service Worksheet, FCC Form 457, at 5. 12. See Letter from Bruce Baldwin, NECA, to William F. Caton, FCC, dated August 1, 1997 (NECA Letter). 13. NECA letter at 2. 14. Id. 15. NECA letter at 3. 16. NECA Order at para. 43. 17. See 47 C.F.R. 1.108 ("The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it within 30 days from the date of the public notice of such action, as that date is defined in 1.4(b) of these rules"). 18. Id. 19. NECA Order at para. 43. 20. NECA letter at 2. 21. See 47 C.F.R. 1.108. 22. NECA Order
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97368.pdf