FCC Web Documents citing 1.108
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-32A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-32A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-32A1.txt
- Finally, we note that section 1.429 does not by its express terms apply to rules adopted without notice and comment. We seek comment on whether we should amend section 1.429 to make clear that this rule, rather than the ``catch-all'' reconsideration provision in section 1.106, applies to petitions for reconsideration of Commission orders adopting rules without notice and comment. Section 1.108 - Reconsideration on the Commission's Own Motion Section 1.108 of the Commission's rules, captioned ``Reconsideration on Commission's own motion,'' states: The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in 1.4(b) of these rules. As
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-16A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-16A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-11-16A1.txt
- 2011 By the Commission: TABLE OF CONTENTS Para.