FCC Web Documents citing 1.108
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97253.wp
- 97-157 1 (rel. May 8, 1996) (hereinafter, Universal Service Order), at para. 866. For a history of NECA's governance structure, see Changes to the Board of Directors of the National 2 Exchange Carrier Association, Inc., Notice of Proposed Rulemaking and Notice of Inquiry, CC Docket No. 97-21, FCC 97-11 (rel. Jan. 10, 1997), at paras. 3-5. See 47 C.F.R. 1.108 ("The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it 3 within 30 days from the date of the public notice of such action, as that date is defined in 1.4(b) of these rules"). 2 G. Boards of Directors of Schools and Libraries and Rural Health Care Corporations 61 H. Functions of Schools