FCC Web Documents citing 0.283
[…] - Derry, Inc. is GRANTED IN PART and DENIED IN PART, to the extent discussed herein. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Charter Communications SHALL CARRY WNDS' syndicated programming WITHOUT DELETION in the communities of Berlin, Boylston, Northborough, Southborough, West Boylston and Worcester within sixty (60) days of release of this order. This action is taken pursuant to authority delegated under Section 0.283 of the Commission's rules. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William H. Johnson Deputy Chief, Media Bureau Former Section 76.151, now Section 76.101, provides: Upon receiving notification pursuant to § 76.105, a cable community unit located in whole or in part within the geographic zone for a syndicated program, the syndicated exclusivity rights to which are held by a commercial television station licensed
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-03-2971A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-03-2971A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-03-2971A1.txt