FCC Web Documents citing 0.204
[…] We find nothing in the language of Section 0.204 that indicates that
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-893A1_Rcd.pdf
- transaction, and ACL is not currently permitted to operate any facilities under authority of the license. Our decision herein is without prejudice to further Commission inquiry into these matters, and referral for enforcement action, if warranted. 22We find no support for ACL's argument that the letter informing it of the dismissal of its notification of consummation was unauthorized under Section 0.204 of the Commission's Rules because it was not signed. See First Petition at 5; Second Petition at 7; see also 47 C.F.R. § 0.204(c)(4) (orders and letters issued by any Commission official under delegated authority "are signed by the official who has given final approval of their contents"). We find nothing in the language of Section 0.204 that indicates that
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-899A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-899A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-899A1.txt